EVN has 22 individuals who win title of national "Good Young Workers" - 2023

The Central Committee of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union issued Decision No. 274 - QDKT/TWDTN-VP dated 5/5/2023 on awarding the Certificate of Merit from the Executive Board of The Central Committee of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union to 54 individuals who won the title of 14th national "Good Young Workers" – 2023. In which, Vietnam Electricity (EVN) has 22 typical individuals honored to receive this award.

In 2023, the Central Youth Union received 157 records from the Youth Unions of provinces and cities. According to the Regulations of the current national "Good Young Worker" Prize, the Secretariat of The Central Committee of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union held a vote and decided to award the 14th National "Good Young Worker" title in 2023 to 54 typical individuals.

The national "good young worker" is a noble award of the Central Committee of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union, selected annually to reward, encourage and honor union members and youth who are directly working at enterprises and units; trainees at vocational education institutions with excellent achievements in study and training.

List of national "Good young workers" 22 faces in 2023 of Vietnam Electricity:

1. Comrade Tran Dang Khoa - Electrical Engineer, Nghe An Power Company

2. Comrade Hoang Thi Thuy Duong - Dispatcher cum Team Leader of Control Center, Dispatch Center of Hanoi City Power System

3. Comrade Nguyen Duc Cuong - Software development engineer, Information Technology Company of Ha Noi Power Company

4. Comrade Nguyen Viet Hung - Information Technology Engineer, Information Technology Company of Ha Noi Power Company

5. Comrade Nguyen Quoc Chuong - Information Technology Engineer, Information Technology Company of Ha Noi Power Company 

6. Comrade Nguyen Tuan Linh - Power system engineer, Hoan Kiem Power Company, Hanoi

7. Comrade Nguyen Viet Tung - Officer of Dispatch Department, Quang Binh Power Company

8. Comrade Le Van Minh - Information Technology Engineer, Quang Tri Power Company

9. Comrade Tran Quoc Tien - Dispatcher, Quang Tri Power Company

10. Comrade Phung Chi Trung - Automation Engineer, Central Electrical Testing One Member Co., Ltd

11. Comrade Ngo Viet Tu - Deputy Head of Dispatch Department, Phu Yen Power Company

12. Comrade Ngo Dang Tiep - Deputy Head of Mechanical Repair Team, Dai Ninh Hydropower Company

13. Comrade Nguyen Huu Thanh Thi - Engineer of Technical Department, Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation

14. Comrade Nguyen Quang Thai Dan - Information Technology Engineer of Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation

15. Comrade Huynh Cong Phuc - Deputy Head of SCADA Department, Ho Chi Minh City Power System Dispatch Center, Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation

16. Comrade Nguyen Thien An - Engineer of Telecommunications & Information Technology Department, Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation

17. Comrade Nguyen Minh Tuan - Head of Planning and Engineering Department of Go Dau Power Company, Tay Ninh Power Company

18. Comrade Le Minh Tam - Technical Officer of Duc Linh Power Company, Binh Thuan Power Company

19. Comrade Pham Thuy Trang - Engineer, Binh Duong Power Company

20. Comrade Pham Thanh Trung - Dispatcher, Binh Duong Power Company

21. Comrade Nguyen Truong Loc - Electrical Engineer, Soc Trang Power Company

22. Comrade Nguyen Manh Linh - Engineer of the Electricity Market Operations Department, National Load Dispatch Center.


  • 10/05/2023 09:24
  • evn.com.vn
  • 47